Scores: Norwegian Paintball League #1
Elite (Open) X-Ball
Prelims
10 teams, 4 teams advance (top 2 per bracket)
Wild | Open | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Score | Wins | Avg Mgn |
1 | 1. Molde Xtreme | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
4 | 2. Knights | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
5 | 3. GPK Wolfpack | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
8 | 4. Meanycorns | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
9 | 5. HBI | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
2 | 1. Ronholt Detonation | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
3 | 2. Degernes Rednecks | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
6 | 3. Sjarmtrolla | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
7 | 4. Vendetta | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
10 | 5. Drakaina | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
Division 1 (D3) X-Ball
Prelims
15 teams, 8 teams advance (top 4 per bracket)
Wild | Division 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Score | Wins | Avg Mgn |
1 | 1. Skautrolla D1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
4 | 2. Oslo Prodigy | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
5 | 3. Trolla | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
8 | 4. Nordic tornados | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
9 | 5. HBI NORGE | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
12 | 6. Molde Xtreme D1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
13 | 7. Arendal Pirates | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
2 | 1. Stjordal Waves | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
3 | 2. KruskonTrolla | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
6 | 3. Bysse-guttene Arendal Pirates | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
7 | 4. Berserk | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
10 | 5. Wolverines | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
11 | 6. N'Joy Max | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
14 | 7. Trolljegerene | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
15 | 8. Rumpetrolla | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
Division 2 (D5) 5v5
Prelims
4 teams, 4 teams advance (top 4)
Semi-Finals
Wild | Division 5 | 1 | Score | Wins | Avg Mgn |
1 | VPP underdogs | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
3 | Skrukketrolla | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
2 | NJOY- D2 | 2-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
4 | GPK Wolfpack 2 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
Finals
Wild | Division 5 | 1 | Score | Wins | Avg Mgn |
1 | NJOY- D2 | 2-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
2 | VPP underdogs | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
3 | Skrukketrolla | 2-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
4 | GPK Wolfpack 2 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
Division 3 (D6) 3v3
Prelims
3 teams, 2 teams advance (top 2)
Finals
Division 6 | 1 | Score | Wins | Points | Time | ||
Ronholt Miners | 5:24 | T | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:24 | |
Arendal Pirates D3 | L | T | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 |